Skip to main content

Our staff

Meet our wonderful staff.

School leadership and office team

Mr Fairclough
Mr Fairclough
Headteacher
Mrs Pentecost
Mrs Pentecost
Assistant Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Warren
Mrs Warren
SENCO / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Matkin
Mr Matkin
Senior Leader / Year 6 Teacher
Mrs S. Poore
Mrs S. Poore
Business Manager / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Thomas
Mrs Thomas
Secretary
Mrs Dean
Mrs Dean
Administration Assistant
Mrs Pavey
Mrs Pavey
Librarian

Year 3

Miss Timperley
Miss Timperley
Teacher - Class 3T
Mrs C. Poore
Mrs C. Poore
Teacher - Class 3P
Mrs Nowakowska
Mrs Nowakowska
Teacher - Class 3N
Mrs Richards
Mrs Richards
Teaching Assistant - Class 3T
Miss Brooker
Miss Brooker
Teaching Assistant - Class 3P
Mrs Larmour
Mrs Larmour
Teaching Assistant - Class 3N

Year 4

Mrs Meggison
Mrs Meggison
Teacher - Class 4M
Ms Di Lieto
Ms Di Lieto
Teacher - Class 4C
Mrs Puplett
Mrs Puplett
Teacher - Class 4P
Miss Wratten
Miss Wratten
Teaching Assistant - Class 4M
Mrs  Howard
Mrs Howard
Teaching Assistant - Class 4C
Ms Chowdhury
Ms Chowdhury
Teaching Assistant - Class 4P

Year 5

Mrs Pentecost
Mrs Pentecost
Assistant Headteacher / Teacher - Class 5SP / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Taylor
Mrs Taylor
Teacher - Class 5T
Miss Standing
Miss Standing
Teacher - Class 5H
Miss Wren
Miss Wren
Teaching Assistant - Class 5SP
Miss Scott
Miss Scott
Teaching Assistant - Class 5T
Mr Bevan
Mr Bevan
Teaching Assistant - Class 5H
Ms Palermo
Ms Palermo
Teaching Assistant - 5T

Year 6

Mr Matkin
Mr Matkin
Teacher - Class 6M
Ms Somerville
Ms Somerville
Teacher - Class 6S
Mr Powell
Mr Powell
Teacher - Class 6P
Mrs Sampson
Mrs Sampson
Teaching Assistant - Class 6M
Mrs Wyatt
Mrs Wyatt
Teaching Assistant - 6S
Ms Seath
Ms Seath
Teaching Assistant - Class 6P
Mrs Bratton
Mrs Bratton
Teaching Assistant - 6S

Higher level teaching assistants

Mrs Lumby
Mrs Lumby
HLTA
Mrs Copus
Mrs Copus
HLTA
Mrs Stephens
Mrs Stephens
HLTA
Ms Beard
Ms Beard
HLTA
Miss King
Miss King
HLTA

Individual Needs Assistants

Miss Hanson
Miss Hanson
Lower school INA
Mrs Burt
Mrs Burt
Lower school INA
Mrs Marchant
Mrs Marchant
Lower school INA
Miss Bird
Miss Bird
Lower school INA
Miss Aous
Miss Aous
Lower school INA
Mrs Horton
Mrs Horton
Upper school INA
Mrs May
Mrs May
Upper school INA
Mrs Stevens
Mrs Stevens
Upper school INA
Ms Holmes
Ms Holmes
Upper school INA
Mrs Hollands
Mrs Hollands
Upper school INA
Mrs Bernard
Mrs Bernard
Upper school INA

Forest school team

Mrs Stringfellow
Mrs Stringfellow
Teacher
Mrs Robinson
Mrs Robinson
Forest School Assistant

Site team

Paul Hemmings
Paul Hemmings
Site manager
Alex Richards
Alex Richards
Farm Manager
Jack Horton
Jack Horton
Site assistant
Mrs E Timperley
Mrs E Timperley
Cleaner
Mrs Roy
Mrs Roy
Cleaner
Mrs Gausden
Mrs Gausden
Midday Supervisor
Back to menu
Back to menu